Oscars 2011

Los nominados este año son:

MEJOR PELÍCULA
“Black Swan”
“The fighter”
“Inception”
“The kids are all right”
“The King’s speech”
“127 hours”
“The social network”
“Toy Story 3″
“True grit”
“Winter’s Bone”

MEJOR DIRECTOR
Darren Aronofski “Black Swan”
Joel Coen y Ethan Coen “True grit”
David Fincher “The social network”
Tom Hooper “The King’s speech”
David O. Russell “The fighter”

MEJOR ACTOR PROTAGONISTA
Javier Bardem “Biutiful”
Jeff Bridges “True grit”
Jesse Eisenberg “The social network”
Colin Firth “The King’s speech”
James Franco “127 hours”

MEJOR ACTRIZ PROTAGONISTA
Annette Bening “The kids are all right”
Nicole Kidman “Rabbit hole”
Jennifer Lawrence “Winter’s Bone”
Natalie Portman “Black Swan”
Michelle Williams “Blue valentine”

MEJOR ACTOR SECUNDARIO
Christian Bale “The fighter”
John Hawkes “Winter’s Bone”
Jeremy Renner “The town”
Mark Ruffalo “The kids are all right”
Greoffrey Rush “The King’s speech”

MEJOR ACTRIZ SECUNDARIA
Amy Adams “The fighter”
Helena Bonham Carter “The King’s speech”
Melissa Leo “The fighter”
Hailee Steinfeld “True grit”
Jacki Weaver “Animal Kingdom”

MEJOR GUIÓN ORIGINAL
Mike Leigh “Another year”
Eric Johnson, Scott Silver y Paul Tamasay “The fighter”
Christopher Nolan “Inception”
Stuart Blumberg y Lisa Cholodenko “The kids are all right”
David Speidler “The King’s speech”

MEJOR GUIÓN ADAPTADO
Danny Boyle y Simon Beaufoy “127 hours”
Aaron Sorkin “The social network”
Michael Arndt “Toy Story 3″
Ethan Coen y Joel Coen “True grit”
Debra Granik, Anne Rossellini y Daniel Woodrell “Winter’s Bone”

MEJOR PELÍCULA ANIMADA
“How to train your dragon”
“The illusionist”
“Toy Story 3″

MEJOR PELÍCULA EXTRANJERA

“Outside the law” (Argelia)
“Incendies” (Canadá)
“In a better world” (Dinamarca)
“Dogtooth” (Grecia)
“Biutiful” (México)

MEJOR FOTOGRAFÍA
Matthew Libatique “Black Swan”
Wally Pfister “Inception”
Danny Cohen “The King’s speech”
Jeff Cronenweth “The social network”
Roger Deakins “True grit”

MEJOR BANDA SONORA
John Powell “How to train your dragon”
Hans Zimmer “Inception”
Alexandre Desplat “The King’s speech”
A. R. Rahman “127 hours”
Trent Reznor y Atticus Ross “The social network”

MEJOR CANCIÓN
“Coming home” (“Country strong”)
“I see the light” (“Tangled”)
“If I rise” (“127 hours”)
“We belong together” (“Toy Story 3″)

MEJOR MONTAJE
Andrew Weisblum “Black Swan”
Pamela Martin “The fighter”
Tariq Anwar “The King’s speech”
Jon Harris “127 hours”
Angus Wall y Kirk Baxter “The social network”

MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA
Robert Stromberg y Karen O’ Hara “Alice in wonderland”
Stuart Craig y Stephenie McMillan “Harry Potter and the deathly Hallows Part I”
Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias y Doug Mowat “Inception”
Eve Stewart y Judy Farr “The King’s speech”
Jess Gonchor y Nancy Haigh “True grit”

MEJOR DISEÑO DE VESTUARIO
Collen Atwood “Alice in wonderland”
Antonella Cannarozzi “I am love”
Jenny Beavan “The King’s speech”
Sandy Powell “The tempest”
Mary Zophres “True grit”

MEJOR MAQUILLAJE
Adrien Morot “Barney’s version”
Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk y Yolanda Toussieng “The way back”
Rick Baker y Dave Elsey “The wolfman”

MEJORES EFECTOS VISUALES
Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas y Sean Philips “Alice in wonderland”
Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz y Nicolas Aithadi “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part I”
Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski y Joe Farrell “Hereafter”
Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley y Peter Bebb “Inception”
Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright y Daniel Sudick “Iron Man 2″

MEJOR SONIDO
Lora Hirchsberg, Gary A. Rizzo y Ed Novick “Inception”
Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen y John Midgley “The King’s speech”
Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan y William Saronkin “Salt”
Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick y Mark Weingarten “The social network”
Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff y Peter F. Kurland “True grit”

MEJOR MONTAJE DE SONIDO
“Inception”
“Toy Story 3″
“TRON Legacy”
“True grit”
“Unstopabble”

MEJOR PELÍCULA DOCUMENTAL
“Exit through the gift shop”
“Gasland”
“Inside Job”
“Restrepo”
“Waste land”

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE
“The confessions”
“The crush”
“God of love”
“Na newe”
“Wish 143″

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE ANIMADO
“Day and night”
“The gruffalo”
“Let’s pollute”
“The lost thing”
“Madagascar, carnet de voyage”

MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DOCUMENTAL
“Killing in the name”
“Poster girl”
“Strangers no more”
“Sun come up”
“The warriors of Quigang”

0 Comentarios
Se el primero!

Comentar

* necesario

Este sitio está optimizado para navegadores modernos.

Por favor, descargue Chrome, Safari, IE8 o Firefox